70th Emmy Awards Nominations Announced

AWARDS WATCH

Nominations for the 70th Emmy Awards were announced on Thursday morning, July 12 by the Television Academy. The Editors Guild congratulates all of its members who received nominations. The post-production categories will be awarded at the Creative Arts Emmy Show on Friday and Saturday, September 18 and 9, which will air on the FXX Channel Friday, September 15, while the Emmy Awards Show will be broadcast Monday, September 17, on the NBC network.

Following are the nominees in the post-production categories:

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Crispin Green, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions

Isaac Hagy, Editor

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Kyle Reiter, Editor

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Jeff Buchanan, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

Mom • Crazy Snakes And A Clog To The Head • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Joe Bella, Editor

One Day At A Time • Not Yet • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television

Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television

Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC • Universal Television

Peter Beyt, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Emily Greene, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Shelly Westerman, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Duwayne Dunham, Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Selina MacArthur, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Brad Conlin, Editor

Tom Jarvis, Editor

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV

Jeff U’ren, Editor

Drunk History • Heroines • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

John Cason, Editor

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media

Jesse Coane, Editor

Charles Divak, Editor

Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor

Andrew Mendelson, Editor

Tennille Uithof, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Wax President Harding (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Anthony Miale, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Border Patrol (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Ryan Barger, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

Lasse Järvi, Editor

Doug Pray, Editor

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

Brett Morgen, Editor

Will Znidaric, Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment

Neil Meiklejohn, Editor

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions

Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race • It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Brooks Larson, Editor

Jay Gammill, Editor

Josh Lowry, Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

Tori Rodman, Editor

Jason Pedroza, Editor

Eric Beetner, Editor

Tricia Rodrigo, Editor

American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions

Nick Gagnon, Editor

David Green, Editor

Michael Kalbron, Editor

Corey Ziemniak, Editor

Curtis Pierce, Editor

Kyle Barr, Editor

Mary DeChambres, ACE, Editor

Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor

Joe DeShano, Editor

A.M. Peters, Editor

Ryan Taylor, Editor

Matthew D. Miller, Editor

Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Jamie Martin, Lead Editor

Drew Forni, Editor

John Lim, Editor

Michael Roha, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

John M. Larson, Supervising Editor

Robert Michael Malachowski, Jr, ACE, Supervising Editor

Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor

Matt Antell, Editor

Roger Bartlett, Editor

Sean Basaman, Editor

Kevin Benson, Editor

Matthew Blair, Editor

Melissa Silva Borden, Editor

William Fabian Castro, Editor

Grady Cooper, Editor

A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor

Glen Ebesu, Editor

Noel A. Guerra, Editor

John Homesley, Editor

Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor

Ryan P. James, Editor

Charles A. Kramer, Editor

James J. Munoz, Editor

Rich Remis, Editor

David I. Sowell, Editor

Robby Thompson, Editor

Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Jarrod Burt, Editor

Jacob Lane, Editor

Mac Caudill, Editor

Madison Pathe, Editor

John Barley, Editor

Daysha Broadway, Editor

Stephanie Lyra, Editor

Svein Mikkelsen, Editor

Ryan Rambach, Editor

Peggy Tachdjian, Editor

Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor

Alexandra Moore, Editor

Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

Josh Earl, ACE, Editor

Greg Cornejo, Editor

Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic • BBC Studios

Eric Michael Schrader, Editor

Tony Diaz, Additional Editor

Matt Mercer, Additional Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Untucked – 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

Lousine Shamamian, Editor

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Sikhs In America • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media

Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer

Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

John Matter, Foley Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Craig Dellinger, Supervising Sound Editor

Eric Raber, Sound Designer

Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor

Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor

Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor

Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist

Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • What’s Past Is Prologue • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment

Jon Mete, Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Designer

Chris Assells, Sound Editor

Matt Taylor, ADR Editor

T. Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor

Angelo Palazzo, Sound Effects Editor

Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Chris Scarabosio, Sound Effects Editor

Matt Decker, Music Editor

Trevor Sperry, Foley Artist

Ale Ulrich, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Bradley North, Sound Supervisor

Craig Henighan, Sound Designer

Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor

Jordan B. Wilby, Sound Effects Editor

David Werntz, Sound Effects Editor

Antony Zeller, Supervising Foley Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Thomas de Gorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor

Brett Hinton, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor

Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor

Brian Armstrong, Sound Editor

Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor

Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor

Allegra De Souza, Music Editor

Christopher Kaller, Music Editor

Michael Head, Foley Editor

Jordan McClain, Foley Editor

Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor

Tara Blume, Foley Artist

Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor

David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor

Jordan McClain, Foley Editor

Tara Blume, Foley Artist

Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Ballers • Bull Rush • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment, Closest to the Hole Productions

Mark Relyea, Sound Supervisor

Julie Altus, ADR Supervisor

Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor

David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor

Bruno Roussel, MPSE, Music Editor

Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist

Damien Smith, Foley Artist

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor

Sean Heissinger, Dialogue/ADR Editor

Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor

Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

Rick Owens, Foley Artist

Star Wars Rebels • A World Between Worlds • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.

Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Bonnie Wild, Sound Editor

Sean Kiner, Music Editor

Ronni Brown, Foley Artist

Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist

Vice Principals • The Union Of The Wizard & The Warrior • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Rough House Picturs

George Haddad, MPSE, Sound Supervisor

Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue/ADR Editor

Karyn Foster, Dialogue/ADR Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor

Marc Meyer, Sound Effects Editor

Jim Gallivan, Foley Editor

Michael Brake, Music Editor

Louie Schultz, Music Editor

Gregg Barbanell, MPSE, Foley Artist

Nancy Parker, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • Great Again • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor

Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor

Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor

Sam Munoz, Foley Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

Jacob Ribicoff, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer

Deborah Wallach, ADR Editor

Branka Mrkic-Tana, Dialogue Editor

Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor

Chris Chae, Sound Effects Editor

Isaac Derfel, Sound Effects Editor

Dan Brennan, Foley Editor

John M. Davis, Music Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Wylie Stateman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Eric Hoehn, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Harry Cohen, Sound Effects Designer

Gregg Swiatlowski, Dialogue Editor

Hector C. Gika, Sound Editor

Leo Marcil, Sound Editor

Sylvain Lasseur, Sound Editor

Jackie Zhou, Sound Editor

Tom Kramer, Music Editor

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Ron Eng, Sound Supervisor

Dean Hurley, Sound Supervisor

David Lynch, Sound Designer

David A. Cohen, Dialogue Editor

Kerry Dean Williams, Dialogue Editor

Luke Gibleon, Sound Editor

Willard Overstreet, Sound Effects Editor

USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Kenny Clark, Sound Supervisor/Sound Effects Editor

Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor

Dario Swade, Foley Editor

Ricky Butt, Foley Artist

Oliver Ferris, Foley Artist

Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

Kelly Oxford, Sound Supervisor

Karen Triest, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Mitch Bederman, Music Editor

Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi- Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Seattle • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Brian Bracken, Sound Editor

Nick Brigden, Sound Editor

Blue Planet II • Coral Reefs • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9

Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor

Tim Owens, Sound Editor

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

Jay Nierenberg, Supervising Sound Editor/Designer

Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor

David Mann, Sound Effects Editor

Katrina Frederick, Foley Editor

Del Spiva, Music Editor

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

Warren Shaw, Sound Supervisor

Joshua Paul Johnson, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Odin Benitez, MPSE, Sound Designer

Peter Staubli, MPSE, Sound Designer

Will Digby, Sound Editor

Suzana Peric, Music Editor

Tara Blume, Foley Artist

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC

Erik Ewers, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor

Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor

Jacob Ribicoff, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor/Music Editor

Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor

Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor

Matt Rigby, Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor

Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor

Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor

Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment

Brent Kiser, Sound Supervisor

Jacob Flack, Sound Designer

Elliot Thompson, Dialogue Editor

Danielle Price, Sound Editor

Timothy Preston, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Dyer, Production Mixer

Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer

Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer

Sylvain Arseneault, CAS, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-error.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Joe White, Production Mixer

Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer

Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

Andy King, Re-Recording Mixer

Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer

Judah Getz, ADR Mixer

Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Henry Embry, CAS, Production Mixer

George Lara, Foley Mixer

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer

Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer

Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

Ron Eng, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Hurley, Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Axtell, Production Mixer

Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer

Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer

David Brownlow, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer

Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Family Guy • Three Directors • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Fitzpatrick, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Modern Family • Lake Life • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television, Steven Levitan Productions, Picador Productions

Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Domo Arigato • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Andy D’Addario, Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Jacobson, Re-Recording Mixer

Ryotaro Harada, Production Sound Mixer

Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment

Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer

Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer

John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer

Ron Reaves, Front of House Music Mixer

Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer

Simon Welch, Stage Foldback Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer

Bob La Masney, Sweetening Mixer

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

Ellen Fitton, Production Mixer

John Harris, Production Music Mixer

Brian Flanzbaum, Music Mixer

Mark Weglinski, Music Playback Mixer

David Crawford, FOH Mixer

Dan Gerhard, FOH Mixer

Mike Bove, Monitor Mixer

Jason Sears, Monitor Mixer

Christian Schrader, Sweetening Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Steve Watson, Production Mixer

Charlie Jones, Music Mixer

Patrick Smith, Music Mixer

Steve Lettie, FOH Mixer

Anthony Lalumia, Monitor Mixer

Jason Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer

Max Perez, Pro Tools Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer

Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer

Mark Repp, Orchestra Monitor Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer

Christian Schraeder, Supplemental Audio Mixer

John Perez, VO Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer

Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer

Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Mixer

John Koster, Production Reality Mixer

Robert P. Mathews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer

Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer

Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer

Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer

Shaun Sebastian, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality

Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer

Carlos Torres, Interstitial Music Playback Mixer

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer

Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

Christopher Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Gabriel Andy Giner, Production Mixer

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

David E. Fluhr, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer

Lee Smith, Production Mixer

Derek Lee, Scoring Mixer

The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC

Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment

Chapman Way, Production Mixer

Outstanding Technical Direction For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John D. O’Brien, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

David Bernstein, Technical Director

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Dave Saretsky, Technical Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Outstanding Technical Direction For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Shiran Stotland, Technical Director

Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

Eric Becker, Technical Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director

Eric Becker, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions, The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation

Lori Gallati, Technical Director

Jon Pretnar, Technical Director

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Eric Becker, Technical Director

 

Leave a Reply

UA-83546600-1